The Cheshire Area of NAFAS

Area Show 2011 Results and Photos

Back

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW
A Perpetual Challenge Trophy given by the 1971 Show Committee

RUNNER UP TO BEST INDIVIDUAL EXHIBIT
A Perpetual Blackpool Festival Candelabrum
BEST EXHIBIT IN THE CLUB CLASS
A Perpetual Challenge Trophy given by Mrs Peggy Crookes
Pat Bannister - Class 10 Eleanor Griffiths - Class 3 Macclesfield Flower Club - Class 1
 
MOST INNOVATIVE EXHIBIT
'Flower Arranger' Award
BEST USE OF COLOUR
A Perpetual Challenge Trophy given by Mrs Judith Butterworth
BEST CONTEMPORARY EXHIBIT
The Perpetual Liverpool Festival Goblet
Sharon Nolan - Class 2 Eleanor Griffiths - Class 3 Pam Fleming-Williams - Class 8
 
BEST USE OF GARDEN PLANT MATERIAL
The Jean Taylor Perpetual Challenge Trophy
BEST EXHIBIT IN THE IMPOSED CLASS
The Stonier Trophy
BEST EXHIBIT IN THE PETITE CLASS
A Perpetual Challenge Trophy given by the 2007 Show Committee
Pam Orton - Class 10 Janet Schofield - Class 5 Pam Fleming-Williams - Class 8
 
Class 1 - PLEASURES UNWRAPPED
NAFAS Cheshire NAFAS Cheshire NAFAS Cheshire
1st Macclesfield Flower Club 2nd New Brighton Floral Art Society 3rd Disley & District Flower Club
 
Class 2 - MANIPULATE THE SPACE
NAFAS Cheshire NAFAS Cheshire NAFAS Cheshire
1st Sharon Nolan 2nd Marjorie Reid 3rd Anne Williams
 
Class 3 - TAKE FLIGHT
NAFAS Cheshire NAFAS Cheshire NAFAS Cheshire
1st Eleanor Griffths 2nd Susan Davies 3rd Catherine Scales
 
Class 4 - FOOD FOR THOUGHT
NAFAS Cheshire NAFAS Cheshire NAFAS Cheshire
1st Rita Roberts 2nd Val Seed 3rd Pat Murphy
 
Class 5 - CONTRASTING PLEASURES (Imposed)
NAFAS Cheshire NAFAS Cheshire NAFAS Cheshire
1st Janet Schofield 2nd Dorothy Rodger 3rd Val Seed
 
Class 6 - BELOW THE SURFACE
NAFAS Cheshire NAFAS Cheshire NAFAS Cheshire
1st Joanna Goodlet 2nd Anne Williams 3rd Rita Roberts
 
Class 7 - SCULPTED BY TIME (Novice)
NAFAS Cheshire NAFAS Cheshire NAFAS Cheshire
1st Judy Adams 2nd Susan Davis 3rd Anne Clayton
 
Class 8 - MYSTICAL THREADS (Petite)
NAFAS Cheshire NAFAS Cheshire NAFAS Cheshire
1st Pam Fleming Williams 2nd Gill Davies 3rd Ann France
 
Class 9 - SIMPLY WRAPPED (Craft)
NAFAS Cheshire NAFAS Cheshire NAFAS Cheshire
1st Ingrid Siddall 2nd Ann France 3rd Carole Williams
 
Class 10 - AUTUMNS FIERY FINALE
NAFAS Cheshire NAFAS Cheshire NAFAS Cheshire
1st Pat Bannister 2nd Eleanor Griffiths & Gill Jackson 3rd Gill Davies
Photographs by Pat Murphy and Pam Fleming Williams